The Endesa Women’s League is looking for its most outstanding players of the season, as well as its main protagonists of the course and it does so with the opening of a voting process in which all those who make up the competition can take part.

In this way, the fans will play a fundamental role in being able to determine who have been the most valuable players of the course, being able to cast their votes through the official website with which the FEB and Endesa give special prominence to their followers.

The reception of votes will begin this Monday through an official page where the names of the candidates for the awards in each of the different categories can already be consulted.

LINK: Official voting website – LF Endesa Awards

The process will extend over the next few days to set its particular “dead line” on the afternoon of next Friday (6:00 p.m.).

In this way, it will be at the beginning of next week when Endesa and the FEB will make public the names of the most outstanding players throughout a very special 2020/21 season. A year of growth for the LF Endesa and in which the presence of fans in the stands, as well as the audience of the broadcasts, has been increasing in order to take the competition to the last corner of our country.

The final choice of winners will be made up of the total number of votes cast by the coaches of the competition, the captains, the fans through the official website, the members of the committee of experts from the FEB Sports Area as well as by Endesa’s votes as title sponsor.


THE LF ENDESA LOOKS FOR ITS AWARD-WINNERS:

OVERALL MVP CANDIDATES:
– Mariam Coulibaly (IDK Euskotren)
– Rebekah Gardner (Spar Girona)
– Sika Kone (Spar Gran Canaria)

NATIONAL MVP CANDIDATES:

– Vega Gimeno (Casademont Zaragoza)
– Cristina Ouvina (Valencia Basket)
– Irati Etxarri (Cadi La Seu)

NATIONAL BREAKTHROUGH CANDIDATES:

– Natalia Rodriguez (BAXI Ferrol)
– Aina Ayuso (Prome Campus)
– Laura Peña (Cadi La Seu)

CANDIDATES / AS BEST COACH / A:

– Roberto Íñiguez (Avenue Perfumeries)
– Azu Muguruza (IDK Euskotren)
– Bernat Canut (Cadi La Seu)

BEST BASE CANDIDATES:

– Maite Cazorla (Avenue Perfumeries)
– Cristina Ouvina (Valencia Basket)
– Silvia Domínguez (Perfume Stores Avenue)

BEST ESCORT CANDIDATES:

– Rebekah Gardner (Spar Girona)
– Kaleah Copper (Avenue Perfume Stores)
– Imani Tate (Innova-tsn Leganés)

BEST FORWARD CANDIDATES:

– Tanaya Atkinson (Kutxabank Araski)
– Kennedy Burke (Spar Girona)
– Arica Carter (Movistar Students)

BEST POWER POWER CANDIDATES:

– Vega Gimeno (Casademont Zaragoza)
– Leia Dongue (Kutxabank Araski)
– Irati Etxarri (Cadi La Seu)

BEST PIVOT CANDIDATES:

– Mariam Coulibaly (IDK Euskotren)
– Emese Hof (Perfume Stores Avenue)
– Sika Kone (Spar Gran Canaria)

Via Feb.es