COMMUNICATION AREA FEB

There are only a handful of hours left before the LEB Oro League begins what will be one of the most even Playoffs in its history, the one in which up to eight teams full of talent will fight to break the favoritism of Movistar Estudiantes. Some qualifiers that will begin this Thursday with the first quarterfinal matches and that will lead to an unpredictable Final Four on June 18 and 19.

A three-week journey that has already defined both its competition dates and game schedules and referee teams. The first step before starting a fight that will resolve their equation after a maximum of 23 matches played and in which the recent former ACB, Movistar Estudiantes will have their first big test against a UEMC Real Valladolid on the rise and willing to continue exciting his hobby For their part, ICG and Bàsquet Girona will have home court advantage in the qualifying rounds that could have their outcome in Catalonia against Cáceres P. Humanidad and Leyma Coruña, while Zunder Palencia will try to turn their fiefdom into a fort before the arrival of Unicaja Banco Oviedo .

And all this, live through the cameras of LaLigaSports.tv (download app).

PLAYOFFS FOR PROMOTION – QUARTER-FINALS:

MATCHDAY 1:

Movistar Students vs UEMC Real Valladolid
Data: Friday May 27 | 8:00 p.m. | WiZink Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Francisco J. Bravo – Jacobo Rial – Igor Esteve

ICG Força Lleida vs Cáceres P. Humanity
Data: Friday May 27 | 9:00 p.m. | Pavello Barris Nord | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Angel of Lucas – Mikel Cañigueral – Jose Javier Marqueta

Basketball Girona vs Leyma Coruna
Data: Thursday May 26 | 8:30 p.m. | Pavello Fontajau | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Enrique Miguel Lopez – Sandra Sanchez – Javier Avila

Zunder Palencia vs Unicaja Banco Oviedo
Data: Thursday May 26 | 8:30 p.m. | Pab. Municipal Palencia | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: F. Jose Zafra – Joaquin Lizana – Cristian Martin

MATCHDAY 2:

Movistar Students vs UEMC Real Valladolid
Data: Sunday May 29 | 12:30 p.m. | WiZink Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Paula Lema – Pere Munar – Eric Carrera

ICG Força Lleida vs Cáceres P. Humanity
Data: Sunday May 29 | 8:30 p.m. | Pavello Barris Nord | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: C. Javier Garcia – Jorge Muñoz – Dani Checa

Basketball Girona vs Leyma Coruna
Data: Saturday May 28 | 7:00 p.m. | Pavello Fontajau | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Lucas Angel – Asier Quintas – Maria Angeles Garcia

Zunder Palencia vs Unicaja Banco Oviedo
Data: Saturday May 28 | 6:00 p.m. | Pab. Municipal Palencia | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Angel A. Albacete – Jose M. Olivares – Juan R. Hurtado

MATCHDAY 3:

UEMC Real Valladolid vs Movistar Students
Data: Friday June 3 | 8:45 p.m. | Pisuerga Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Francisco J. Zafra – Guillermo Rios – Jorge Baena

Cáceres P. Humanity vs ICG Força Lleida
Data: Friday June 3 | 9:00 p.m. | Multipurpose Cáceres | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: German F. Morales – Angel A. Albacete – Jesus M. Martinez

Leyma Coruna vs Basketball Girona
Data: Thursday June 2 | 8:30 p.m. | Riazor Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Carlos J. Garcia – Asuncion Langa – Pol Franquesa

Unicaja Banco Oviedo vs Zunder Palencia
Data: Thursday June 2 | 8:30 p.m. | Pumarin Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Enrique M. Lopez – Victor Mas – Francisco Gonzalez

MATCHDAY 4: (if necessary)

UEMC Real Valladolid vs Movistar Students
Data: Sunday June 5 | 12:30 p.m. | Pisuerga Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

Cáceres P. Humanity vs ICG Força Lleida
Data: Sunday June 5 | 8:00 p.m. | Multipurpose Cáceres | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

Leyma Coruna vs Basketball Girona
Data: Saturday June 4 | 6:30 p.m. | Riazor Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

Unicaja Banco Oviedo vs Zunder Palencia
Data: Saturday June 4 | 6:30 p.m. | Pumarin Sports Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

MATCHDAY 5: (Determined)

Movistar Students vs UEMC Real Valladolid
Data: Friday June 10 | 8:00 p.m. | WiZink Center | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

ICG Força Lleida vs Cáceres P. Humanity
Data: Friday June 10 | 9:00 p.m. | Pavello Barris Nord | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

Basketball Girona vs Leyma Coruna
Data: Thursday June 9 | Hours to be defined | Pavello Fontajau | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

Zunder Palencia vs Unicaja Banco Oviedo
Data: Thursday June 8 | Hours to be defined | Pab. Municipal Palencia | LaLigaSports.tv
Referees: Determined

FINAL FOUR FOR THE PROMOTION:

Semifinals: Saturday June 18
1: Winner A vs Winner D
two: Winner B vs Winner C

Final: Sunday June 19
– Winner 1 vs Winner 2

Via Feb.es