LThe 18 teams in the Endesa League have their squads closed except for last minute movements. Here are all the signings, withdrawals and renewals made by each club.

BARÇA

Template

Sarunas Jasikevicius (Coach). Nick Calathes, Nico Laprovittola, Rokas Jokubaitis, Álex Abrines, Kyle Kuric, Cory Higgins, Rolands Smits, Nikola Mirotic, Sergi Martínez, Nigel Hayes, Brandon Davies, Pierre Oriola and Sertac Sanli.

High

Nico Laprovittola (Real Madrid), Rokas Jokubaitis (Zalgiris), Nigel Hayes (Zalgiris) and Sertac Sanli (Anadolu Efes).

Low

Víctor Claver (Valencia Basket), Leo Westermann (AS Monaco Basket), Adam Hanga (Real Madrid) and Artem Pustovyi (Gran Canaria).

Renovations

Álex Abrines, Cory Higgins and Sergi Martínez

BASKONIA

Template

Dusko Ivanovic (Coach). Wade Baldwin IV, Jayson Granger, Arturs Kurucs, Vanja Marinkovic, Rokas Giedraitis, Sander Raieste, Tadas Sedekerskis, Simone Fontecchio, Alec Peters, Matt Costello, Landry Nnoko, and Steven Enoch.

High

Wade Baldwin IV (Bayern Munich), Jayson Granger (Alba Berlin), Vanja Marinkovic (Valencia Basket), Simone Fontecchio (Alba Berlin), Matt Costello (Gran Canaria), Landry Nnoko (Red Star) and Steven Enoch (Monbus Obradoiro).

Low

Pierria Henry (Fenerbahçe), Youssoupha Fall (Asvel), Miguel González (Força Lleida), Achille Polonara (Fenerbahce), Frantz Massenat (Niners Chemnitz), Ilimane Diop (Gran Canaria) and Tonye Jekiri (Unics Kazan).

Renovations

Dusko Ivanovic and Tadas Sedekerskis.

BAXI MANRESA

Template

Pedro Martínez (Coach), Dani Pérez, Dani Garcia, Joe Thomasson, Rafa Martínez, Elias Valtonen, Janis Berzins, Guillem Jou, Luke Maye, Ismael Bako, Chima Moneke, Marcis Steinbergs, Sylvain Francisco and Yankuba Sima.

High

Joe Thomasson (Gilboa Galil), Elias Valtonen (Tigers Tübingen), Janis Berzins (Zielona Gora), Luke Maye (Trento), Ismael Bako (ASVEL), Chima Moneke (Orleans), Marcis Steinbergs (Gran Canaria) and Sylvain Francisco (Chorale Roanne).

Low

Matt Janning (Kawasaki Brave Thunders), Scott Eatherton (Nagoya Dolphins), Melwin Pantzar (Real Valladolid), Makai Mason, Eulis Báez (Leones de Santo Domingo), Juampi Vaulet (AEK Athens) and Seth Hinrichs (Hamburg Towers).

Renovations

Pedro Martínez and Rafa Martínez.

BILBAO BASKET

Template

Álex Mumbrú (Coach), Jonathan Rousselle, Ludde Hakanson, Rafa Luz, Andrew Goudelock, Valentin Bigote, Álex Reyes, Tomeu Rigo, Regimantas Miniotas, Gytis Masiulis, Alejandro Galán, Ángel Delgado and Jeff Withey.

High

Rafa Luz (Nevezis), Andrew Goudelock (Vilnius Rytas), Valentin Bigote (Le Mans), Gytis Masiulis (Lietkabelis), Alejandro Galán (HLA Alicante), Ángel Delgado (Movistar Estudiantes) and Jeff Withey (Goyang Orions).

Low

Jaylon Brown (Hamburg Towers), Quentin Serron, Felipe Dos Anjos (Movistar Estudiantes), Ondrej Balvin (Gunma Crane Thunders), Goran Huskic and Arnoldas Kulboka (Charlotte Hornets).

CASADEMONT ZARAGOZA

Template

Jaume Ponsarnau (Coach), Omar Cook, Rodrigo San Miguel, Javi García, Matt Mobley, Aleix Font, Adam Waczynski, Stan Okoye, Santi Yusta, Hans Vanwijn, Dino Radoncic, Ramón Vilà, Jamel McLean and Tryggvi Hlinason.

High

Jaume Ponsarnau (E) (Valencia Basket), Omar Cook (Hereda San Pablo Burgos), Matt Mobley (Skyliners Frankfurt), Stan Okoye (Gran Canaria), Santi Yusta (Lenovo Tenerife), Hans Vanwijn (JDA Dijon), Ramón Vilà ( Huesca), Jamel McLean (MHP Riesen Ludwigsburg) and Adam Waczynski (Unicaja).

Low

Luis Casimiro (E) (Promitheas Patras), Dylan Ennis (Gran Canaria), Robin Benzing (Fortitudo Bolonia), Rasheed Sulaimon (JL Bourg Basket), Nico Brussino (Gran Canaria), Jacob Wiley (Budunost Podgorica), Elias Harris (San -In Neophoenix), Jonathan Barreiro (Unicaja), Jaime Fernández (Levitec Huesca) and Vit Krejci (Oklahoma City Thunder).

CLUB JOVENTUT BADALONA

Template

Carles Duran (Coach), Guillem Vives, Ferran Bassas, Andrés Feliz, Arturs Zagars, Pau Ribas, Albert Ventura, Pep Busquets, Brandon Paul, Joel Parra, Vladimir Brodziansky, Derek Willis, Ante Tomic and Simon Birgander.

High

Guillem Vives (Valencia Basket), Andrés Feliz (CB Prat), Brandon Paul (Adelaide 36ers) and Derek Willis (Happy Casa Brindisi).

Low

Conor Morgan (MoraBanc Andorra), Shawn Dawson, Nenad Dimitrijevic (Valencia Basket), Arnau Parrado (CB Prat) and Xabi López-Arostegui (Valencia Basket).

Renovations

Pep Busquets and Joel Parra.

COOSUR REAL BETIS

Template

Joan Plaza (Coach), Shannon Evans, Pepe Pozas, Khadeen Carrington, Dairis Bertans, Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Ibrahim Magassa, Pablo Almazán, Beqa Burjanadze, Nick Spiers, Marko Todorovic and Vitto Brown.

High

Shannon Evans (Bahcesehir), Pepe Pozas (Monbus Obradoiro), Khadeen Carrington (AS Monaco Basket), Dairis Bertans (Khimki), Vrenz Bleijenbergh (Telenet Antwerp Giants), Beqa Burjanadze (CB Gran Canaria), Marko Todorovic (Tianjin Pioneers) and Vitto Brown (Le Mans).

Low

Nick Kay (Shimane Susanoo Magic), Petit Niang, Yakuba Ouattara (AS Monaco Basket), Tobias Borg, Jerome Jordan (Fukuoka), Boris Tisma, TJ Campbell (Sigorta Afyon Belediye Basketball), Mike Torres (San Francisco Indians), Youssou Ndoye (Orleans), James Feldeine (Sporting Club Kuwait) and Jerome Randle.

Renovations

Joan Plaza.

GRAN CANARIA

Template

Porfirio Fisac ??(Coach), Chris Kramer, AJ Slaughter, Andrew Albicy, Dylan Ennis, Javi López, Nicolás Brussino, Miquel Salvó, John Shurna, Ilimane Diop, Artem Pustovyi, Oliver Stevic and Khalifa Diop.

High

Chris Kramer (Hapoel Jerusalem), Dylan Ennis (Casademont Zaragoza), Nicolás Brussino (Casademont Zaragoza), Miquel Salvó (Inherit San Pablo Burgos), Ilimane Diop (Baskonia) and Artem Pustovyi (Barça).

Low

Stan Okoye (Casademont Zaragoza), Fabio Santana (CB Almansa), Matt Costello (Baskonia), Sean Kilpatrick, Javier Beirán (Movistar Estudiantes), Aleksander Balcerowski (Mega Basket) and Jovan Kljajic (BC Prienai).

Renovations

Javi López, John Shurna and Oliver Stevic

HEREDA SAN PABLO BURGOS

Template

Zan Tabak (Coach), Alex Renfroe, Aleksej Nikolic, Tyrus McGee, Vitor Benite, Xavi Rabaseda, Marc García, Kareem Queeley, Dani Díez, Suleiman Braimoh, Maksim Salash, Dejan Kravic and Steve Zack.

High

Zan Tabak (E) (Zielona Gora), Aleksej Nikoli (BCM Gravelines), Tyrus McGee (Hapoel Unet Holon), Marc García (Urbas Fuenlabrada), Dani Díez (Lenovo Tenerife), Suleiman Braimoh (Hapoel Jerusalem) and Steve Zack (Aliaga Petkim Spor).

Low

Joan Peñarroya (E) (Valencia Basket), Miquel Salvó (CB Gran Canaria), Jasiel Rivero (Valencia Basket), Jordan Sakho (Río Breogán), Álex Barrera, Thad McFadden (UCAM Murcia) and Omar Cook (Casademont Zaragoza)

Renovations

Dejan Kravic

LENOVO TENERIFE

Template

Txus Vidorreta (Coach), Marcelinho Huertas, Bruno Fitipaldo, Tobias Borg, Joan Sastre, Sasu Salin, Aaron Doornekamp, ??Sergio Rodríguez, Kyle Wiltjer, Emir Sulejmanovic, Dejan Todorovic, Sean Smith, Giorgi Shermadini and Fran Guerra.

High

Joan Sastre (Valencia Basket), Kyle Wiltjer (Türk Telekom Ankara), Sean Smith (Palencia Basketball) and Tobias Borg (BC Prienai).

Low

Tyler Cavanaugh (Zalgiris), Charles Jenkins, Georgios Bogris (AEK Atenas), Santi Yusta (Casademont Zaragoza) and Álex López (Urbas Fuenlabrada).

Renovations

Bruno Fitipaldo, Sasu Salin, Sergio Rodríguez and Fran Guerra.

MONBUS OBRADOIRO

Template

Moncho Fernández (Coach), Braydon Hobbs, Fer Zurbriggen, Albert Oliver, Kassius Robertson, Laurynas Beliauskas, Thomas Scrubb, Álvaro Muñoz, Henry Ellenson, Marko Filipovity, Álex Suárez, Laurynas Birutis and Viny Okouo.

High

Braydon Hobbs (Oldenburg), Fer Zurbriggen (Waterworks), Thomas Scrubb (JL Bourg-en-Bresse), Henry Ellenson (Raptors 905), Marko Filipovity (Pesaro) and Viny Okouo (Acunsa GBC).

Low

Pepe Pozas (Coosur Real Betis), Steven Enoch (Baskonia), Mike Daum (Derthona Basket), Jake Cohen (Maccabi), Chris Czerapowicz (UCAM Murcia) and Kartal Ozmizrak (Bahçeehir).

Renovations

Moncho Fernández (E), Albert Oliver, Kassius Robertson and Álex Suárez.

MORABANC ANDORRA

Template

Ibon Navarro (E), Clevin Hannah, Sergi Garcia, Guillem Colom, Codi Miller-McIntyre, David Jelínek, Drew Crawford, Mario Nakic, Oriol Paulí, Amine Noua, Conor Morgan, Tyson Pérez, Nacho Llovet, Babatunde Olumuyiwa, Moussa Diagne and Victor Arteaga.

High

Codi Miller-McIntyre (Jl Bourg En Bresse), Drew Crawford (Brescia), Mario Nakic (Filou Oostende), Amine Noua (Asvel Villeurbanne), Conor Morgan (Club Joventut Badalona) and Víctor Arteaga (Movistar Estudiantes).

Low

Alexis Bartolomé (Oviedo), Artsiom Parakhouski (Parma Perm), Haukur Palsson (Njardvík), Fausto Ruesga (CB Bahía San Agustín), Bandja Sy (Boulogne-Levallois Metropolitans 92), Jeremy Senglin (Nanterre 92) and Malik Dime.

Renovations

Tyson Pérez, Nacho Llovet, Babatunde Olumuyiwa and Moussa Diagne.

REAL MADRID

Template

Pablo Laso (Coach), Thomas Heurtel, Nigel Williams-Goss, Carlos Alocén, Alberto Abalde, Sergio Llull, Fabien Causeur, Adam Hanga, Rudy Fernández, Jeffery Taylor, Anthony Randolph, Trey Thompkins, Guerschon Yabusele, Walter Tavares and Vincent Poirier.

High

Thomas Heurtel (Asvel Villeurbanne), Nigel Williams-Goss (Lokomotiv Kuban), Adam Hanga (Barça) and Guerschon Yabusele (Asvel Villeurbanne).

Low

Nico Laprovittola (Barça), Felipe Reyes (Retired), Alex Tyus and Usman Garuba (Houston Rockets).

Renovations

Pablo Laso (E).

Doubts

Jaycee Carroll

BREOGÁN RIVER

Template

Paco Olmos (Coach), Trae Bell-Haynes, Erik Quintela, Tyler Kalinoski, Adam Sollazo, Sergi Quintela, Mateo Díaz, Dzanan Musa, Mindaugas Kacinas, Marko Lukovic, Rasid Mahalbasic, Jordan Sakho, Iván Cruz and Kevin Larsen.

High

Paco Olmos (E) (Fuerza Regia), Trae Bell-Haynes (Niagara River Lions), Tyler Kalinoski (Brescia), Dzanan Musa (Anadolu Efes), Marko Lukovic (KK Split), Rasid Mahalbasic (AS Monaco) and Jordan Sakho ( Inherited San Pablo Burgos).

Renovations

Adam Sollazo, Sergi Quintela and Mindaugas Kacinas.

UCAM MURCIA CB

Template

Sito Alonso (Coach), Isaiah Taylor, Tomás Bellas, Thad McFadden, Jordan Davis, Sadiel Rojas, Chris Czerapowicz, Kostas Vasileiadis, James Webb, Nemanja Radovic, Rinalds Malmanis, Augusto Lima and Emanuel Cate.

High

Thad McFadden (Inherited San Pablo Burgos) and Chris Czerapowicz (Monbus Obradoiro).

Low

DJ Strawberry and Conner Frankamp (Zenit).

Renovations

Isaiah Taylor, Tomás Bellas, Sadiel Rojas, Kostas Vasileiadis, James Webb, Rinalds Malmanis and Augusto Lima.

UNICAJA

Template

Fotis Katsikaris (Coach), Alberto Díaz, Norris Cole, Jaime Fernández, Darío Brizuela, Francis Alonso, Axel Bouteille, Jonathan Barreiro, Carlos Suárez, Tim Abromaitis, Michael Eric, Rubén Guerrero and Yannick Nzosa.

High

Norris Cole (Asvel Villeurbanne), Jonathan Barreiro (Casademont Zaragoza) and Michael Eric (CSKA Moscow).

Low

Gal Mekel, Adam Waczynski, Malcolm Thomas and Deon Thompson (Ponce Lions).

Renovations

Fotis Katsikaris (E).

URBAS FUENLABRADA

Template

Josep Maria Raventós (Coach), Jovan Novak, Ziga Samar, Obi Emegano, Sean Armand, Álex López, Christian Eyenga, Leo Meindl, Kwan Cheatham, Dusan Ristic, Osas Ehigiator, Kyle Alexander and Chema González.

High

Sean Armand (Chalon), Álex López (Inherit San Pablo Burgos) and Dusan Ristic (Avtodor Saratov).

Low

Melo Trimble (Galatasaray), Josh Sharma (Trefl Sopot), Cheick Diallo, Álex Urtasun, Marc García (Hereda San Pablo Burgos) and Siim Sander Vene.

Renovations

Josep Maria Raventós (E), Obi Emegano, Christian Eyenga, Leo Meindl, Kwan Cheatham, Kyle Alexander and Chema González.

VALENCIA BASKET CLUB

Template

Joan Peñarroya (Coach), Martin Hermannsson, Sam Van Rossom, Nenad Dimitrijevic, Klemen Prepelic, Josep Puerto, Víctor Claver, Xabi López-Arostegui, Louis Labeyrie, Jasiel Rivero, Jaime Pradilla, Bojan Dubljevic and Mike Tobey.

High

Joan Peñarroya (E) (Inherit San Pablo Burgos), Nenad Dimitrijevic (Joventut), Víctor Claver (Barça), Xabi López-Arostegui (Joventut) and Jasiel Rivero (Inherit San Pablo Burgos).

Low

Jaume Ponsarnau (E) (Casademont Zaragoza), Vanja Marinkovic (Baskonia), Joan Sastre (Lenovo Tenerife), Guillem Vives (Joventut), Fernando San Emeterio (Retired), Nikola Kalinic (Red Star) and Derrick Williams (Maccabi).

Renovations

Sam Van Rossom.

Via Marca.com