In the only pre-season game for Turkish Airlines EuroLeague squads on Monday, FC Bayern Munich registered a 74-68 road loss against Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana at Arena Stozice in the Slovenian capital. Jaka Blazic led the winners with 13 points. Melvin Ejim and Jacob Pullen each added 12 while Marcus Keene had 11 for Cedevita. DeShaun Thomas led Bayern with 15 points. Augustine Rubit had 14 while Andreas Obst got 13 for the German powerhouse. Olimpija led 38-33 at halftime and boosted its margin to 61-48 at the end of the third quarter. Bayern managed to get within 68-66 on a three-pointer by Thomas but Zach Auguste dunked and Keene sank a mid-range jumper, allowing Cedevita to keep full control of the game until the final buzzer.

AUGUST
Date Game Result Trophy Place
26 MoraBanc Andorra vs. FC Barcelona 72-81 Friendly game Encamp, Andorra
27 Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Basket Napoli 75-70 11 City of Cagliari Tournament, semis Cagliari, Italy
27 FC Bayern Munich vs. Dinamo Sassari 85-86 11 City of Cagliari Tournament, semis Cagliari, Italy
28 Napoli vs. FC Bayern Munich 54-69 11 City of Cagliari Tournament, 3rd place Cagliari, Italy
28 Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Dinamo Sassari 84-72 11 City of Cagliari Tournament, finals Cagliari, Italy
28 Zenit St Petersburg vs. Parma Basket 98-74 Friendly Game Russia
28 Germani Brescia vs. Anadolu Efes 71-97 Friendly Game Italy
29 Germani Brescia vs. Anadolu Efes 75-89 Friendly Game Italy
29 Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Rilski Sportist Samoko 100-77 Friendly Game Pravets, Bulgaria
30 AS Monaco vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul 75-85 Friendly game Italy
30 FC Barcelona vs. Limoges 83-47 Friendly game Encamp, Andorra
31 FC Bayern Munich vs. Basket Verona 66-89 Friendly game Bozen, Italy
31 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. FMP 69-64 Friendly game
SEPTEMBER
Date Game Result Trophy Place
1 CSKA Moscow vs. MBA 107-59 Friendly game Moscow, Russia
1 Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar 87-88 Friendly game Kaunas, Lithuania
1 Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia 80-84 V Torneo Ciudad de Albacete Albacete, Spain
2 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. MEGA Basket 82-77 Friendly game Belgrade, Serbia
2 AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul 83-95 Friendly game Milan, Italy
2 Ionikos vs. Olympiacos Piraeus 59-98 Friendly game Piraeus, Greece
2 LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. JDA Dijon 55-77 Ain Star Game 2021 Lons-le-Saunier, France
3 Zenit vs. Nizhny Novgorod 95-69 Kondrashin and Belov Cup St Petersburg, Russia
3 CSKA vs. Parma 94-58 Kondrashin and Belov Cup St Petersburg, Russia
3 Unicaja Malaga vs. Real Madrid 88-75 Torneo Costa del Sol Malaga, Spain
3 Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lietkabelis Panevezys 80-82 Friendly game Kaunas, Lithuania
3 Metropolitans 92 vs. LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne 90-88 OT Ain Star Game 2021 Bourgoin-Jallieu, France
3 Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Lenovo Tenerife 67-81 Torneo Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
4 Zenit St Petersburg vs CSKA Moscow 100-73 Kondrashin and Belov Cup St Petersburg, Russia
4 Monaco vs Peristeri 90-78 bwin Tournament against Covid-19 Piraeus, Greece
4 Olympiacos vs Lavrio 99-64 bwin Tournament against Covid-19 Piraeus, Greece
4 Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs Apollon Patras 78-76 Friendly game Athens, Greece
4 AX Armani Exchange Milan vs Anadolu Efes Istanbul 90-62 Friendly game Milan, Italy
4 Joventut Badalona vs. FC Barcelona 69-82 Lliga Catalana, semis Manresa, Spain
4 Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia 80-65 Torneo Costa del Sol Malaga, Spain
4 LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs Chalon 61-90 Ain Star Game 2021, Finals Bourg en Bresse, France
4 Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Semt77 Yalovaspor 88-77 Friendly game Istanbul, Turkey
4 Urbas Fuenlabrada vs. Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz 72-88 Torneo Ciudad de Getafe Getafe, Spain
5 BAXI Manresa vs FC Barcelona 81-70 Lliga Catalana, finals Manresa, Spain
5 Olympiacos Piraeus vs AS Monaco 98-93 bwin Tournament against Covid-19 Piraeus, Greece
5 ALBA Berlin vs. Bakken Bears 84-75 Friendly game Oranienburg, Germany
6 Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana vs. FC Bayern Munich 74-68 Friendly game Ljubljana, Slovenia
7 Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade vs. KK Oradea Friendly game Belgrade, Serbia
8 Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar Gloria Cup 2021 II Belek – Antalya, Turkey
9 CSKA Moscow vs. Zenit St Petersburg Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament Nicosia, Cyprus
9 Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Tofas Bursa Gloria Cup 2021 II Belek – Antalya, Turkey
10 Tofas Bursa vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Gloria Cup 2021 II Belek – Antalya, Turkey
10 Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul Gloria Cup 2021 II Belek – Antalya, Turkey
11 FC Barcelona vs. Valencia Basket Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals Tenerife, Spain
11 Lenovo Tenerife vs. Real Madrid Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals Tenerife, Spain
11 CSKA Moscow vs. Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament Nicosia, Cyprus
11 Olympiacos Piraeus vs. Zenit St Petersburg Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament Nicosia, Cyprus
11 Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade MagentaSport Cup, semis Munich, Germany
11 FC Bayern Munich Bayern vs. Virtus Segafredo Bologna MagentaSport Cup, semis Munich, Germany
11 LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. ALBA Berlin Paris European Games Paris, France
11 Paris Basketball vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan Paris European Games Paris, France
11 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. AS Monaco Istanball Cup, semis Istanbul, Turkey
11 Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. UNICS Kazan Istanball Cup, semis Istanbul, Turkey
12 Barcelona, Madrid, Valencia and Tenerife Spanish SuperCup, final Tenerife, Spain
12 Bayern, Panathinaikos, Zvezda and Virtus MagentaSport Cup, finals Munich, Germany
12 LDLC ASVEL vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan Paris European Games Paris, France
12 Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Zalgiris Kaunas Gloria Cup 2021 II Belek – Antalya, Turkey
12 Paris Basketball vs. ALBA Berlin Paris European Games Paris, France
12 Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv vs. Zenit St Petersburg Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament Nicosia, Cyprus
12 Olympiacos Piraeus vs. CSKA Moscow Neofytos Chandriotis Tournament Nicosia, Cyprus
12 Fenerbahce, Monaco, Partizan and UNICS Istanball Cup, finals Istanbul, Turkey
12 Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Bilbao Basket Euskalkopa Santurtzi, Spain
15 CSKA Moscow Friendly game Moscow, Russia
15-18 ALBA Berlin, Bursaport, Darussafaka, Izmir, Belediyesi and Yalovaspor Frutti Extra Cup Bursa, Turkey
16 Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul Friendly game Belgrade, Serbia
16 Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Turk Telekom Ankara 21 Cevat Soydas Tournament Bursa, Turkey
16 Promiteas Patras vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade Friendly game Patras, Greece
17 Bahcesehir vs. Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul 21 Cevat Soydas Tournament Bursa, Turkey
17 LDLC ASVEL vs. Roanne Friendly game Lyonso, France
18 AEK vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade Friendly game Greece
18 Fenerbahce, Turk Telekom 21 Cevat Soydas Tournament, finals Bursa, Turkey
18-19 CSKA, Zenit, UNICS, Lokomotiv VTB United League Super Cup Moscow, Russia
18-19 Efes, Maccabi Panathinaikos and Partizan Giannakopoulos Cup Athens, Greece
18 FC Bayern Munich vs. SIG Strasbourg Expert Jakob Cup Bayreuth, Germany
18 AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. winner Group C LBA Supercoppa 2021, QF Casalecchio di Reno, Italy
20 Hamburg Towers vs. AS Monaco Friendly game
24 LDLC ASVEL vs. Fos-Sur-Mer Friendly game Feurs, France

Seen at: Euroleague.net