The club has made its players official for the new course.

DEPT. BATHROOM SALE COMMUNICATION

PLAYERS Basketball Restrooms Veymaq OK Hotels Liga EBA Group A T-2021/22

BASES

Paul rodrigo
• CB ALCOBENDAS (2012-2014)
– Temp. 2012/13: Runner-up of MADRID
– Temp. 2013/14: Champion of MADRID
• MADRID SELECTION
– Champion of SPAIN (2014)
• REAL MADRID (2014-2018)
– La Roda Tournament Champion (2014)
– Ideal quintet La Roda Tournament (2014)
• Temp. 2014/15:
– Champion of MADRID WITH GENERATION 2001 (2015)
– Champion of SPAIN WITH GENERATION 2001 (2015)
• Temp. 2015/16:
– MINICOPA DEL REY Champion (A Coruña 2016)
– Champion of MADRID (2016)
– MVP Final4 Madrid (2016)
– Champion of SPAIN (2016)
• Temp. 2016/17:
– Champion of MADRID WITH GENERATION 2001 (2017)
– Champion of Spain WITH GENERATION 2001 (2017)
• Temp. 2018/19:
– Champion of MADRID (2018)
– Champion of SPAIN (2018)
• CB FUENLABRADA (2019-2021)
• Temp. 2020/21:
– Champion GROUP B (Madrid, Castilla-La Mancha, Canary Islands) of the EBA League (2021)
– Champion of SPAIN of Liga EBA and PROMOTION TO LEB PLATA (2021)
_____________
– 5x MADRID Champion
– 5x Champion of SPAIN
– MINICOPA DEL REY Champion (A Coruña 2016)
– Champion of group B (Madrid, Castilla-La Mancha, Canary Islands) of the EBA League
(2020/21)
Spanish EBA League Champion (2021) PROMOTION TO SILVER LEB

Guillermo de la Cruz
• CBP quarry
• Spanish Championship in Cadet category with the Castilla y León team

Escorts

Xabier Zubeldia Arocena
• 2008-2011: Olabide Ikastola
• 2011-2017: Saski Baskonia Lower Categories
• 2017-2019: Cantbasket 04 (EBA League)
• 2019-2020: CB Virgen De La Concha Zamora (EBA League).
• 2020-2021: Easo SBT. (EBA League)
• Participated competitions *
– Endesa 2013 Mini Cup, Vitoria Gasteiz.
• -Euskadi Championships with the Alava Basketball Team.
– Spanish Championships with the Basque Country team.
– Spanish Championship with Baskonia.
– Basque Country Championships with Saski Baskonia.
– Promotion phase to Leb Plata with Cantbasket 04 in Gijón.

Carlos Hernandez Footwear
• 2012-2016 Plasencia Ambroz quarry
• 2016-2017 adepla
• 2017-2018 Plasencia ambroz
• 2018-2021 hervas cb
Jonathan of the Eyes
• CD Maristas quarry
• 2014/2018 CD Basketball Sale of Restrooms Liga EBA

Wings

Adrian Froufe
• Quarry of CD Maristas
• CB Filipenses Liga EBA

Alejo Diaz
• CB Neptunia
• CB Central Entrerriano (Federal Tournament) Argentina

Ruben Vegetables
• Quarry of CD Eldana de Dueñas
• Quarry of CD Maristas
• Spanish Junior Championship

PIVOT WING

Jaime Queralt
• Basketball quarry Torrelodones.
• Champion of the Cholet Mondial.
• Biella Tournament Champion.
• Madrid Junior Final Four Champion with Generation of 98.
• 4th Place in Final Four Junior in Madrid with the Generation of 2000.
• Invitation from Lojze Milosavljevic, Portland Scout, for personal training in
Summer 2018 in Slovenia.
• The only U19 to be invited to the Tabak Academy in summer 2018.

Sasha allas
• 2014-2015 Basket34
• 2015-2016 Club Deportivo Baloncesto Segovia (CD BASE).
• 2016-2017 Basket34 (Final Four of CYL)
• 2017-2018 Basket 34 (Champion of the CYL Cup).
• Season 2019-2020 and 2018-2019 at UB Villalba

PIVOT

Pavle Kraljic
• 2016-2017 KK Nibak Nis U19 (JLS)
• 2017-2018 In Nov.17 signet at Radnicki Kragujevac U19 (JLS, starting five)
• 2018-2019 KK Radnicki Kragujevac U19 (JLS, starting five)
• 2019-2020 Snaefell (Iceland D1)
• 2020-2021 KK Radnicki Surdelica (1 MRL)

TECHNICAL STAFF

Juan Carlos Pedrosa 1st Coach
Gonzalo Pedrosa Sánchez Assistant Coach
Claudio Merino Gutiérrez Assistant Coach

REINFORCEMENT PLAYERS FOR THE TEAM:
• Drazen Allas
• Marco Cacho
• Luis Francisco Sánchez Turrion
• Daniel Palenzuela
• Luis Fernández Duque

Source link